16-228-1450  <<  16-228-1455 >>   16-228-1460

WAC 16-228-1455

What are the requirements on dry pesticide-fertilizer mixes?

No person shall distribute, sell, offer for sale, or hold for sale any dry pesticide incorporated in a dry blended bulk fertilizer mix.
[Statutory Authority: Chapters 17.21, 15.58, 34.05 RCW. WSR 03-22-029, § 16-228-1455, filed 10/28/03, effective 11/28/03. Statutory Authority: Chapters 15.54, 15.58 and 17.21 RCW. WSR 99-22-002, § 16-228-1455, filed 10/20/99, effective 11/20/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group