HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
110-145-1655  <<  110-145-1660 >>   110-145-1665

PDFWAC 110-145-1660

Are guns allowed on a licensed facility's property?

(1) You must not permit guns, ammunition, and other weapons on the premises of your facility, with the exception of law enforcement.
(2) You may allow a child under your care to use a firearm only if:
(a) The child's DSHS worker approves;
(b) The youth has completed an approved gun safety or hunter safety course; and
(c) Adults who have completed a gun or hunter safety course are supervising use.
[WSR 18-14-078, recodified as § 110-145-1660, filed 6/29/18, effective 7/1/18. Statutory Authority: Chapters 13.34 and 74.13 RCW, RCW 74.15.030(2), 74.15.311(2), 74.13.032, 13.04.011, 74.13.020, 13.34.030, 74.13.031, 13.34.145, 74.15.311, 74.15.030, and 2013 c 105. WSR 15-01-069, § 388-145-1660, filed 12/11/14, effective 1/11/15.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group