HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
110-145-1380  <<  110-145-1385 >>   110-145-1390

PDF110-145-1385

When may I be certified to provide care to children?

(1) When you meet the licensing requirements, you may apply to us for certification of your facility, rather than a license, if the following conditions apply:
(a) You are exempt from needing a license (per chapter 74.15 RCW), and you wish to serve department-funded children; or
(b) You are licensed by authority of an Indian tribe within the state under RCW 74.15.190.
[WSR 18-14-078, recodified as § 110-145-1385, filed 6/29/18, effective 7/1/18. Statutory Authority: Chapters 13.34 and 74.13 RCW, RCW 74.15.030(2), 74.15.311(2), 74.13.032, 13.04.011, 74.13.020, 13.34.030, 74.13.031, 13.34.145, 74.15.311, 74.15.030, and 2013 c 105. WSR 15-01-069, § 388-145-1385, filed 12/11/14, effective 1/11/15.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group