HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
468-305-105  <<  468-305-125 >>   468-305-131

(Effective until April 10, 2020)

PDFWAC 468-305-125

Is there a way for me to pay the toll after I drive on a toll facility before I get a toll bill?

If you use a toll facility and do not have an account, tolls may be paid by opening an account or, if you have insufficient funds in your account to cover the toll, tolls can be paid by calling the customer service center within seventy-two hours of using the toll facility. A Short Term Account can also be opened up to seventy-two hours after using a toll facility.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 47.01.101(5), 46.63.160, 47.46.105, 47.56.785, 47.56.790, and 47.56.880. WSR 15-24-123, § 468-305-125, filed 12/2/15, effective 1/2/16.]
(Effective April 10, 2020)

PDFWAC 468-305-125

Is there a way for me to pay the toll after I drive on a toll facility before I get a Pay By Mail bill?

Yes. If you use a toll facility without a Good To Go!™ account and want to pay before receiving a Pay By Mail bill, you can open an account online or by phone within seventy-two hours to pay that toll or walk into any customer service center to pay in person.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 46.63.160(5), 47.01.101(5), 47.56.030(1), and 47.56.795. WSR 19-20-102 and 20-01-144, § 468-305-125, filed 10/1/19 and 12/17/19, effective 4/10/20. Statutory Authority: RCW 47.01.101(5), 46.63.160, 47.46.105, 47.56.785, 47.56.790, and 47.56.880. WSR 15-24-123, § 468-305-125, filed 12/2/15, effective 1/2/16.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group