357-28-260  <<  357-28-265 >>   357-28-275

For the purpose of computing eligibility for overtime compensation, are holidays and leave with pay considered time worked?

For purposes of computing eligibility for overtime compensation, paid holidays during the employee's regular work schedule are considered time worked. Leave with pay during the employee's regular work schedule is not considered time worked.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-205, ยง 357-28-265, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group