415-112-295  <<  415-112-300 >>   415-112-330

WAC 415-112-300

What types of service do not qualify for TRS service credit?

Service credit is not earned for service:
(1) With the National Red Cross organization;
(2) As a teacher or educational advisor in the Civilian Conservation Corps camps; or
(3) As a Peace Corps volunteer.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050(5) and chapter 41.32 RCW. WSR 05-12-042, § 415-112-300, filed 5/25/05, effective 6/25/05. Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050(6) and 41.50.090. WSR 78-03-023 (Order IV), § 415-112-300, filed 2/15/78. Formerly WAC 462-20-060.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group