HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
388-829R-010  <<  388-829R-011 >>   388-829R-012

PDFWAC 388-829R-011

Who is eligible to receive overnight planned respite services?

To be eligible to receive overnight planned respite services, a client must:
(1) Be eligible for DDA services under chapter 388-823 WAC;
(2) Be eighteen or older;
(3) Be living at home with a primary caregiver and not currently receiving residential habilitation services under the core waiver; and
(4) Identify a backup caregiver to respond in an emergency if the primary caregiver is unavailable.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030 and 71A.12.040. WSR 20-08-033, ยง 388-829R-011, filed 3/24/20, effective 5/1/20.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group