357-16-095  <<  357-16-105 >>   357-16-110

WAC 357-16-105

Must an employee be granted leave with pay to take an examination or participate in an interview during scheduled work hours?

In accordance with WAC 357-31-325, an employee must be granted leave with pay to take an examination or participate in an interview during scheduled work hours when applying or being considered for a position with a state agency, higher education institution or related higher education board.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-21-054, § 357-16-105, filed 10/13/05, effective 11/15/05; WSR 05-01-200, § 357-16-105, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group