314-02-051  <<  314-02-055 >>   314-02-056

WAC 314-02-055

Can a beer and/or wine restaurant exclude minors from the dining area?

(1) To exclude minors from the dining area during a portion of the day or week or on a one-time-only basis, the applicant or licensee must request permission from the board (see WAC 314-02-130(1)).
(2) See WAC 314-11-060(1) regarding requirements for "minors prohibited" signage.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 66.04.010, 66.08.030, 66.24.410, 66.44.310, and 66.44.420. WSR 05-22-022, § 314-02-055, filed 10/24/05, effective 11/24/05. Statutory Authority: RCW 66.08.030, 66.24.010, 66.24.120. WSR 00-07-091, § 314-02-055, filed 3/15/00, effective 4/15/00.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group