HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
296-307-42007  <<  296-307-42009 >>   296-307-42011

PDFWAC 296-307-42009

When may non-DOT containers be reinstalled?

Containers may be reinstalled if they are free from harmful external corrosion or other damage. Where containers are reinstalled underground, the corrosion resistant coating must be put in good condition. Where containers are reinstalled aboveground, the safety devices and gauging devices must meet all requirements for aboveground containers.
[WSR 97-09-013, recodified as § 296-307-42009, filed 4/7/97, effective 4/7/97. Statutory Authority: RCW 49.17.040, [49.17.]050 and [49.17.]060. WSR 96-22-048, § 296-306A-42009, filed 10/31/96, effective 12/1/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group