HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
296-307-32023  <<  296-307-32025 >>   296-307-32027

PDFWAC 296-307-32025

What training records must an employer keep?

You must keep records that certify that employee training has been completed and is up to date. The records must contain each employee's name and dates of training.
[WSR 97-09-013, recodified as § 296-307-32025, filed 4/7/97, effective 4/7/97. Statutory Authority: RCW 49.17.040, [49.17.]050 and [49.17.]060. WSR 96-22-048, § 296-306A-32025, filed 10/31/96, effective 12/1/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group