296-150V-1400  <<  296-150V-1410 >>   296-150V-1420

WAC 296-150V-1410

What are the electrical bonding requirements for gas piping in a conversion vendor unit or medical unit?

(1) Gas piping must not be used for an electrical ground.
(2) The gas line must be bonded.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.22 RCW. WSR 99-18-069, ยง 296-150V-1410, filed 8/31/99, effective 10/1/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group