296-150V-0400  <<  296-150V-0410 >>   296-150V-0415

WAC 296-150V-0410

When does my design plan expire?

(1) Your conversion vendor unit or medical unit one-year design plan expires either one year after approval or when there is an electrical code change. You must submit new design plans for approval when there is a state building code cycle change. You may use your design plans to order insignia as long as they comply with the applicable codes.
(2) All National Electrical Code (NEC) amendments may be incorporated by an addendum to your design plan.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.22 RCW. WSR 99-18-069, ยง 296-150V-0410, filed 8/31/99, effective 10/1/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group