208-630-549  <<  208-630-551 >>   208-630-555

WAC 208-630-551

May I charge a fee to cash monetary instruments I issue as proceeds of a small loan?

No. You may not charge a fee to cash a monetary instrument you or your affiliate issue as proceeds of a small loan you or an affiliate make under chapter 31.45 RCW.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 43.320.040, 31.45.200, and 2009 c 510. WSR 09-24-089, ยง 208-630-551, filed 12/1/09, effective 1/1/10.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group