388-825-096  <<  388-825-097 >>   388-825-098

WAC 388-825-097

Are any of my expenses deducted from the income available to pay for my care in a licensed facility?

After you pay for your room and board costs, some expenses may be deducted from the income available to pay for the cost of your care.
(1) If you have SSI related eligibility the cost of your payee or guardianship service may be deducted as described in chapter 388-79 WAC and WAC 182-512-0800(5).
(2) If you are enrolled in a DDA HCBS waiver refer to WAC 182-512-1510 for rules used to determine allowable deductions.
(3) If you are not enrolled in a DDA HCBS waiver refer to WAC 388-106-0225 for rules used to determine allowable deductions.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.10.015, 71A.18.020, 71A.12.030, and Title 71A RCW. WSR 15-17-094, § 388-825-097, filed 8/18/15, effective 9/18/15. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.10.015, 71A.12.020, 71A.12.030, and Title 71A RCW. WSR 08-11-072, § 388-825-097, filed 5/19/08, effective 6/19/08.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group