HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
388-71-0870  <<  388-71-0875 >>   388-71-0880

PDFWAC 388-71-0875

Who must complete the seventy hour basic training and by when?

Unless exempt from training in WAC 388-71-0839 (1) through (7), all long-term care workers must complete core and population specific competencies within one hundred twenty days of the date of hire as described in WAC 246-980-010.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 74.08.090, 74.09.520, 43.43.832, 74.39A.270, 74.39A.056, 74.39A.074, 43.20A.710, 74.39A.525, 43.43.842, 74.39A.326, 74.39A.515, 74.39A.505, 18.88B.021, 43.43.837 and 2018 c 278. WSR 21-18-081, § 388-71-0875, filed 8/30/21, effective 10/1/21. Statutory Authority: RCW 74.08.090, 74.09.520. WSR 13-02-023, § 388-71-0875, filed 12/20/12, effective 1/20/13.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group