HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
296-150I-0320  <<  296-150I-0330 >>   296-150I-0340

PDFWAC 296-150I-0330

What are the requirements for temporary placement of manufactured (mobile) homes?

Manufactured (mobile) homes placed on temporary display or in storage by a manufacturer, dealer or distributor in excess of thirty days shall be:
(1) Supported under each main frame beam by supports located within two feet of each end and within four feet of the front and rear axle and other supports so that no span shall exceed sixteen feet; and
(2) Made weather tight at any marriage line joint at the roof and wall lines.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.22A RCW and 2007 c 432. WSR 08-12-040, ยง 296-150I-0330, filed 5/30/08, effective 6/30/08.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group