4-30-134  <<  4-30-136 >>   4-30-138

How do I report my CPE to the board?

In order to apply for renewal of your license, certificate, or registration as a resident nonlicensee firm owner, you must satisfy the board's CPE and supporting documentation requirements.
The reporting of compliance with CPE requirements is concurrent with filing your renewal application. When you complete your application for renewal, you are required to certify that you complied with the board's CPE requirements as defined in WAC 4-30-134 and supporting documentation requirements as defined in WAC 4-30-138.
The board audits, on a test basis, compliance with CPE and supporting documentation requirements as certified during the renewal application process. As part of this audit the board may require additional information to demonstrate your compliance with the board's rules.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 18.04.055(7), 18.04.215(5). WSR 10-24-009, amended and recodified as § 4-30-136, filed 11/18/10, effective 12/19/10; WSR 01-22-036, § 4-25-832, filed 10/30/01, effective 12/1/01. Statutory Authority: RCW 18.04.055 and 18.04.105(8). WSR 99-23-047, § 4-25-832, filed 11/15/99, effective 1/1/00.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group