Search
357-31-545  <<  357-31-550 >>   357-31-555

WAC 357-31-550

Agency filings affecting this section

When an employee returns from an absence designated as FMLA, what position will the employee return to?

Following absence designated as FMLA the employee must be returned to the same or equivalent position held prior to the absence.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-08-140, ยง 357-31-550, filed 4/6/05, effective 7/1/05.]