Search
357-31-305  <<  357-31-310 >>   357-31-315

WAC 357-31-310

Agency filings affecting this section

If an employee is required to report for jury duty service, must the employee be granted a leave of absence with pay?

The employer must grant a leave of absence with pay when an employee is required to report for jury duty service. Employers may require documentation or verification of jury service.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-08-138, ยง 357-31-310, filed 4/6/05, effective 7/1/05.]