To print a page in the WAC, use your browser’s normal print functions (Ctrl-P on a PC, Command-P on a Mac, or File > Print on either). The resulting printed page will show just the content and not the banner at the top, the left-side navigation, or the footer links. To see how the page will look before you print it, use your browser’s Print Preview.

357-19-025  <<  357-19-030 >>   357-19-035

When may an employee be required to serve a trial service period?

A permanent employee who transfers, voluntarily demotes, is elevated, or is reverted to a position may be required by the employer to serve a trial service period in accordance with the employer's policy per WAC 357-19-090. (See WAC 357-46-110 for information on when an employee may be required to serve a transition review period.)
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-19-009, § 357-19-030, filed 9/8/05, effective 10/10/05; WSR 05-01-206, § 357-19-030, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]