308-63-040  <<  308-63-050 >>   308-63-060

Expiration of motor vehicle wrecker's license.

When does my vehicle wrecker license expire? (1) A vehicle wrecker's license will expire twelve consecutive months from the date of issuance.
(2) Vehicle wrecker license plates will expire on the same date as the expiration of the license.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 46.80.140. WSR 09-08-065, § 308-63-050, filed 3/27/09, effective 4/27/09; WSR 05-14-093, § 308-63-050, filed 6/30/05, effective 7/31/05; WSR 00-13-019, § 308-63-050, filed 6/12/00, effective 7/13/00. Statutory Authority: RCW 46.55.190, 46.79.080 and 46.80.140. WSR 93-08-076, § 308-63-050, filed 4/6/93, effective 5/7/93.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group