357-40-015  <<  357-40-020 >>   357-40-025

WAC 357-40-020

When must an employee be notified of a demotion or reduction in base salary?

The appointing authority must notify an employee in writing at least fifteen (15) calendar days before the effective date of the demotion or reduction in base salary.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 04-18-113, ยง 357-40-020, filed 9/1/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group