HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
388-845-1605  <<  388-845-1607 >>   388-845-1610

PDFWAC 388-845-1607

Can someone who lives with you be your respite provider?

A person who lives with you must not be your respite care provider if the person is:
(1) Your primary care provider;
(2) Providing any other DSHS paid service to you in the month that person provides respite care to you; or
(3) Unqualified to provide waiver services based on the limits listed in WAC 388-845-0111.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030 and 71A.12.120. WSR 21-19-108, § 388-845-1607, filed 9/20/21, effective 10/21/21. Statutory Authority: 2014 c 139, 2014 c 166, 2015 3rd sp.s. c 4, RCW 71A.12.030, and 71A.12.120. WSR 16-17-009, § 388-845-1607, filed 8/4/16, effective 9/4/16. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030 and 2012 c 49. WSR 13-24-045, § 388-845-1607, filed 11/26/13, effective 1/1/14. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 74.08.090 and 2012 c 49. WSR 13-04-005, § 388-845-1607, filed 1/24/13, effective 2/24/13.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group