HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
388-845-1191  <<  388-845-1192 >>   388-845-1195

PDFWAC 388-845-1192

What limits apply to peer mentoring?

(1) Support needs for peer mentoring are limited to those identified in the waiver participant's DDA assessment and documented in the person-centered service plan.
(2) DDA does not contract with a peer mentor to mentor a member of the mentor's own family.
(3) A waiver participant's peer mentoring services are limited to the participant's annual IFS waiver allocation.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030 and 71A.12.120. WSR 20-05-080, § 388-845-1192, filed 2/18/20, effective 3/20/20. Statutory Authority: 2014 c 139, 2014 c 166, 2015 3rd sp.s. c 4, RCW 71A.12.030, and 71A.12.120. WSR 16-17-009, § 388-845-1192, filed 8/4/16, effective 9/4/16.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group