388-829-0125  <<  388-829-0130 >>   End of Chapter

WAC 388-829-0130

May qualified instructors use CE curriculum with a DDA or ALTSA approval code?

Qualified instructors may use continuing education (CE) curriculum with a DDA or ALTSA approval code with permission from the curriculum owner.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 74.39A.074, 74.39A.341, 74.39A.351, and 18.88B.041. WSR 17-14-090, § 388-829-0130, filed 6/30/17, effective 8/1/17. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.120, and chapter 74.39A RCW. WSR 15-20-045, § 388-829-0130, filed 9/29/15, effective 1/1/16.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group