HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
357-31-590  <<  357-31-595 >>   357-31-600

PDFWAC 357-31-595

Is a participant eligible to use sick leave from a pool if his/her illness or injury is work-related?

If the illness or injury is work-related and the participant has diligently pursued and been found to be ineligible for benefits under chapter 51.32 RCW the participant may be eligible to use leave from a pool if he/she has exhausted all of his/her personal holiday and all of his/her sick, vacation, and compensatory time.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 07-11-095, ยง 357-31-595, filed 5/16/07, effective 7/1/07.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group