HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
357-31-585  <<  357-31-590 >>   357-31-595

PDFWAC 357-31-590

When is an employee who participates in a sick leave pool eligible to use sick leave from the pool?

A participating employee is eligible to use sick leave from a pool only when the employee has a personal illness, accident, or injury and the employee has exhausted all of his/her personal holiday and all of his/her sick, vacation, and compensatory time.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 07-11-095, ยง 357-31-590, filed 5/16/07, effective 7/1/07.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group