HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
357-19-380  <<  357-19-385 >>   357-19-388

PDFWAC 357-19-385

Can a permanent employee accept a nonpermanent appointment?

A permanent employee may accept a general government nonpermanent appointment.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-206, ยง 357-19-385, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group