357-13-030  <<  357-13-035 >>   357-13-040

WAC 357-13-035

Must a standard form be used for each position description?

A standard form developed by the director or one containing components similar to those found in the director's form must be used for each position description. For positions in the information technology professional structure (ITPS), a standard form developed by the director, or an alternate form approved by the director must be used for requests to establish or reevaluate ITPS positions.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW and RCW 41.06.150. WSR 19-11-134, § 357-13-035, filed 5/22/19, effective 7/1/19. Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-201, § 357-13-035, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group