HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
357-04-045  <<  357-04-050 >>   357-04-055

PDFWAC 357-04-050

Which part-time professional consultants of higher education employers are exempt from civil service rules?

Part-time professional consultants who are retained by a higher education employer on an independent part-time or temporary basis such as physicians, architects, or other professional consultants employed through an independent contractual relationship for advisory purposes and who do not perform administrative or supervisory duties are exempt from civil service rules.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 04-15-016, ยง 357-04-050, filed 7/8/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group