314-11-072  <<  314-11-080 >>   314-11-085

WAC 314-11-080

Can liquor be substituted?

Liquor licensees or employees may not:
(a) Tamper, dilute, or fortify any bottle of spirituous liquor;
(b) Sell or serve any spirituous liquor, beer, or wine other than ordered; or
(c) Substitute a nonalcoholic beverage when an alcoholic beverage has been ordered (see WAC 314-11-035 regarding a licensee's responsibility to not serve liquor to an apparently intoxicated person).
[Statutory Authority: RCW 66.08.030, 66.28.100, 66.28.040, 66.28.090, 66.44.010, 66.44.070, 66.44.200, 66.44.270, 66.44.291, 66.44.292, 66.44.310, 66.44.316, 66.44.318, 66.44.340, 66.44.350, and chapter 66.44 RCW. WSR 01-06-014, ยง 314-11-080, filed 2/26/01, effective 3/29/01.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group