284-17B-065  <<  284-17B-070 >>   284-17B-075

WAC 284-17B-070

Should changes to brochures or written materials be submitted to the commissioner?

Yes, all changes to brochures and written materials concerning the rental car insurance must be submitted to and approved by the commissioner prior to use. If the brochures have changes unrelated to the rental car insurance, those changes do not have to be submitted and approved.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 48.02.060, 48.30.010, and chapter 48.115 RCW. WSR 04-22-045 (Matter No. R 2002-05), ยง 284-17B-070, filed 10/27/04, effective 11/27/04.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group