HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
110-15-4575  <<  110-15-4580 >>   End of Chapter

PDFWAC 110-15-4580

When can DSHS pay toward the cost of in-home/relative child care provided outside the child’s home?

DSHS will pay toward the cost of child care provided in the relative's home by the following adult relative of the child:
(1) Siblings and stepsiblings living outside the child’s home;
(2) Grandparents;
(3) Aunts;
(4) Uncles;
(5) First cousins;
(6) Great grandparents;
(7) Great aunts;
(8) Great uncles; and
(9) Extended family members as determined by law or custom of the Indian child's tribe.
[WSR 19-14-078, recodified as § 110-15-4580, filed 7/1/19, effective 7/1/19. WSR 18-14-078, recodified as § 110-20-0170, filed 6/29/18, effective 7/1/18. Statutory Authority: RCW 74.12.340, 74.04.050, 74.04.055 and 74.08.090. WSR 99-22-011, § 388-165-250, filed 10/22/99, effective 11/22/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group