388-106-0900  <<  388-106-0905 >>   388-106-0950

Am I eligible to receive medical care services (MCS) residential care services?

You are eligible to receive MCS-funded residential care services if:
(1) You meet financial eligibility requirements for medical care services (MCS), described in WAC 182-508-0005;
(2) You are not eligible for services under COPES, or MPC; and
(3) You are assessed in CARE and meet the functional criteria outlined in WAC 388-106-0210(2).
[Statutory Authority: RCW 74.08.090 and 74.09.520. WSR 15-03-038, § 388-106-0905, filed 1/12/15, effective 2/12/15; WSR 05-11-082, § 388-106-0905, filed 5/17/05, effective 6/17/05.]