Vehicle sales transactions.

How do I report vehicle sales for purposes of renewing my dealer license? To report sales for purposes of license renewal as required by RCW 46.70.083, the dealer will report the number of vehicles leased and sold at both retail and wholesale during the twelve-month period ending sixty days prior to the expiration of the license, for each license classification held by the dealer.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 46.70.160. WSR 04-16-090, § 308-66-165, filed 8/3/04, effective 9/3/04. Statutory Authority: RCW 46.70.160 and 1991 c 140. WSR 91-20-057, § 308-66-165, filed 9/24/91, effective 10/25/91.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group