RCW 9A.52.100Vehicle prowling in the second degree.
*** CHANGE IN 2013 *** (SEE 5053.SL) ***
(1) A person is guilty of vehicle prowling in the second degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he or she enters or remains unlawfully in a vehicle other than a motor home, as defined in RCW 46.04.305, or a vessel equipped for propulsion by mechanical means or by sail which has a cabin equipped with permanently installed sleeping quarters or cooking facilities.
(2) Vehicle prowling in the second degree is a gross misdemeanor.
[2011 c 336 § 376; 1982 1st ex.s. c 47 § 14; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.52.100.]
Notes:
| Severability -- 1982 1st ex.s. c 47: See note following RCW 9.41.190. |