To print a page in the WAC, use your browser’s normal print functions (Ctrl-P on a PC, Command-P on a Mac, or File > Print on either). The resulting printed page will show just the content and not the banner at the top, the left-side navigation, or the footer links. To see how the page will look before you print it, use your browser’s Print Preview.

4-30-032  <<  4-30-034 >>   4-30-036

Must I respond to inquiries from the board?

Yes. All licensees, including out-of-state individuals exercising practice privileges in this state under RCW 18.04.350(2) and out-of-state firms permitted to offer or render certain professional services in this state under the condition prescribed in RCW 18.04.195 (1)(b), CPA-Inactive certificate holders, nonlicensee firm owners, and applicants must respond, in writing, to board communications requesting a response. Your response must be made within twenty days of the date the board's communication is posted in the U.S. mail. Communications from the board to you are directed to the last address you furnished the board.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 18.04.055(16). WSR 10-24-009, amended and recodified as § 4-30-034, filed 11/18/10, effective 12/19/10; WSR 08-18-016, § 4-25-551, filed 8/25/08, effective 9/25/08; WSR 05-01-137, § 4-25-551, filed 12/16/04, effective 1/31/05; WSR 01-22-036, § 4-25-551, filed 10/30/01, effective 12/1/01. Statutory Authority: RCW 18.04.055. WSR 98-12-047, § 4-25-551, filed 5/29/98, effective 6/29/98; WSR 93-12-072, § 4-25-551, filed 5/27/93, effective 7/1/93.]