357-52-230  <<  357-52-235 >>   357-52-240

How must exhibits for hearings be prepared and exchanged?

(1) When exhibits are offered at any hearing, one copy must be provided for the official file, sufficient copies must be provided for the board (three copies) or hearing officer (one copy), one copy must be provided to the opposing party, and one copy provided for the witness stand.
(2) The parties must arrive at the hearing location at least thirty minutes before the scheduled hearing for the purpose of exchanging exhibits. The parties must premark their exhibits for identification and present copies to the other party and the board's staff before the beginning of the hearing.
(3) The number, scope and timing of exhibits may be limited by the prehearing statement of results.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-191, ยง 357-52-235, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group