Search
357-31-495  <<  357-31-500 >>   357-31-505

WAC 357-31-500

Agency filings affecting this section

When must disability leave due to pregnancy and/or childbirth be granted?

Leave of absence must be granted for the period of time that a permanent employee is sick or temporarily disabled because of pregnancy and/or childbirth.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-08-140, ยง 357-31-500, filed 4/6/05, effective 7/1/05.]