Search
357-31-335  <<  357-31-340 >>   357-31-345

WAC 357-31-340

Agency filings affecting this section

When an employee returns from authorized leave without pay, what position will he/she be returned to?

Employees returning from authorized leave without pay must be employed in the same position or a similar position in the same class and in the same geographical area, provided that such return to employment is not in conflict with rules relating to layoff.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-08-138, ยง 357-31-340, filed 4/6/05, effective 7/1/05.]