Search
357-31-190  <<  357-31-195 >>   357-31-200

WAC 357-31-195

Agency filings affecting this section

Can an employee use vacation leave before it is accrued?

An employee is not entitled to use vacation leave in advance of its accrual.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-08-137, ยง 357-31-195, filed 4/6/05, effective 7/1/05.]