Search
357-31-135  <<  357-31-140 >>   357-31-145

WAC 357-31-140

Agency filings affecting this section

May an employee use sick leave before it is accrued?

An employee is not entitled to use sick leave in advance of its accrual.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-08-136, ยง 357-31-140, filed 4/6/05, effective 7/1/05.]