Search
296-150V-0340  <<  296-150V-0350 >>   296-150V-0380

WAC 296-150V-0350

No agency filings affecting this section since 2003

What must test procedures and results for design plans include?

(1) Test to a design must be witnessed by a professional engineer or architect licensed in Washington or by a department employee.
(2) Test reports must contain the following items:
(a) A description of the methods or standards that applied to the test;
(b) Drawings and a description of the item tested;
(c) A description of the test set-up;
(d) The procedure used to verify the correct load;
(e) The procedure used to measure each condition;
(f) Test data, including applicable graphs and observations of the characteristics and behavior of the item tested; and
(g) Analysis, comments, and conclusion.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.22 RCW. WSR 99-18-069, ยง 296-150V-0350, filed 8/31/99, effective 10/1/99.]