296-150F-0620  <<  296-150F-0625 >>   296-150F-0630

WAC 296-150F-0625

Are there any special requirements for portable school classrooms?

In addition to the requirements in the state building code, the department of health has rules regulating primary and secondary schools in chapter 246-366 WAC. One of those requirements is that "Instructional areas shall have a minimum average ceiling height of 8 feet."
[Statutory Authority: RCW 43.22.340 and 43.22.480. WSR 99-13-010, ยง 296-150F-0625, filed 6/4/99, effective 7/5/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group