296-150V-0350  <<  296-150V-0380 >>   296-150V-0390

WAC 296-150V-0380

What happens if you approve my design plan?

(1) Your design plan will be approved if it meets the requirements of this chapter.
(2) We will send you an approved copy of the design plan with the design-plan approval number.
(3) You must keep copies of the approved design plan available for inspection at each location where the conversion vendor unit or medical unit is built.
(4) If your design plan is not approved, you will be notified in writing of plan deficiencies. You may send a corrected design plan to us along with the resubmittal fee listed in WAC 296-150V-3000.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.22 RCW. WSR 99-18-069, ยง 296-150V-0380, filed 8/31/99, effective 10/1/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group