296-150V-0320  <<  296-150V-0340 >>   296-150V-0350

WAC 296-150V-0340

When is an engineering analysis or structural load test for design plans required?

An engineering analysis or structural load test may be required when there are concentrated loads of 500 pounds or more in a 16 square feet or less area.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.22 RCW. WSR 99-18-069, ยง 296-150V-0340, filed 8/31/99, effective 10/1/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group