308-90-140  <<  308-90-150 >>   308-90-160

WAC 308-90-150

Title transfer.

How must I handle the title in a retail sale?
(1) The vessel dealer is required to make application for title in the purchaser's name within thirty days following the retail sale of the vessel.
(2) The vessel dealer or the dealer's authorized agent shall sign or type their firm name and vessel dealer number on the purchaser's application for title. An authorized agent must give their title.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 88.02.100. WSR 02-05-073, § 308-90-150, filed 2/20/02, effective 3/23/02; WSR 92-06-009, § 308-90-150, filed 2/24/92, effective 3/26/92. Statutory Authority: 1987 c 149 § 1. WSR 88-03-038 (Order DLR-162), § 308-90-150, filed 1/19/88.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group