EMERGENCY RULES
[…] (d) "Substantially less favorable" means the work is materially reduced below the standard under which the greatest number of individuals in your occupation and labor market area customarily work, or the work would have a significantly unfavorable impact on you.
[]
(2) The action or behavior must result in harm or create the potential for harm to your employer's interests. This harm may be tangible, such as damage to equipment or property, or intangible, such as damage to your employer's reputation or a negative impact on staff morale.
(3) RCW 50.04.294, subsections (1)(c) and (3)(b), will be distinguished as follows:
(a) Subsection (1)(c) "Carelessness or negligence that causes or would likely cause serious bodily harm to your employer or fellow employee" means that your action results in serious bodily injury or a reasonably prudent person would know it is likely to result in serious bodily injury.