Search

Bills by Topic Results

Bills that have passed the Legislature are shown in bold text with an * preceding them.

GAMBLING  GAMBLING RSS Feed
               
Amusement games, modifying definition and clarifying regulatory authority: HB 2001, SHB 2001
Child support, gambling payment intercept program, establishing: HB 1801, SB 5388
Fantasy sports contests, classifying as contests of skill: HB 1301, SB 5284, SB 6333
Fantasy sports games, constituting illegal gambling, when: HB 2370
Gambling devices or components, possession by business without license, when, requirements: HB 2027, SB 5800
Gambling devices, license for possessing for manufacture, repair, or research and development, issuance of: SSB 5800
Gambling information transmissions, prohibitions, excluding networking services providers from, when: SB 6566
Poker, internet, authorizing for money: HB 1114
Raffles, enhanced, by organizations for persons with intellectual disabilities: SB 6449, * SSB 6449, CH 116 (2016)
GAMBLING COMMISSION  GAMBLING COMMISSION RSS Feed
               
Amusement games, regulation by commission: HB 2001, SHB 2001
Gambling devices or components, possession by business without license, registration with commission for: HB 2027, SB 5800
Gambling devices, license for possessing for manufacture, repair, or research and development, issuance of, commission role: SSB 5800
Poker, internet, authorizing for money, commission role: HB 1114
GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS  GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS RSS Feed
               (See also ROCKS AND MINERALS)
Geologists, licensed, performing duties of well operators: HB 1137
Rare earth elements, recycling processes and alternative earth-abundant materials, JCDREAM efforts concerning: HB 1897, * SHB 1897, CH 20 (2015)
State geologist, geological hazards assessment, requirements: HB 1182, * SB 5088, CH 12 (2015)
GOVERNOR  GOVERNOR RSS Feed
               (See also BUDGETS; MEDALS)
Agency rule making, abrogation of rules by executive order: HB 1200, HB 1201, HB 1202, SB 5365, SB 5367, SB 5372
Appointments to boards and commissions, etc., governor to prioritize gender equality when making: HB 2736
Behavioral health innovation fund, governor's, creating, use of funds in: SHB 2453, E2SHB 2453, * ESSB 6656, CH 37 (2016) PV
Budget documents, operating, baseline revenue estimate and impact of current tax preferences: HB 2666
Budget proposal, legislative evaluation using zero-based budget review of: HB 2656, SB 6423
Clemency and pardons board, reprieve petition recommendations to governor: SB 5039
Corrections ombuds advisory council, governor to convene to support office of ombuds: HB 2817, SB 6154, SSB 6154
Corrections ombuds, office of, creating in office of governor: HB 2005, SB 5505
Economic justice and environmental equity advisory committee, establishing in office of governor: SHB 1314
Emergency, state of, budget stabilization account fire suppression costs appropriations: SB 6504
Emergency, state of, creating natural disaster economic recovery account to aid areas affected by: HB 2022, SHB 2022
Emergency, state of, declaration when cybersecurity incident occurs, governor authority: HB 1468
Emergency, state of, exemptions and immunities during, expanding list: HB 1944
Emergency, state of, government confiscation of real or private property during, prohibiting: HB 2974
Emergency, state of, protecting constitutional right of lawful firearm possession during: HB 2202, HB 2553
Evans, Daniel J., former governor, recognizing: * HR 4602 (2015), * SR 8602 (2015)
Gender equity, requirements for board and commission appointments by governor: SB 6517
Gift of life award, presentation by governor to organ donors: * SB 5532, CH 8 (2015)
Health disparities, governor's interagency coordinating council on, examining reproductive health care access: HB 1647, SB 5574
Health disparities, governor's interagency coordinating council on, forming permanent cumulative impacts task force: SB 6121
Indian tribal treaties and rights, fish and wildlife, governor's final approval authority for agreements: HB 2056
Marijuana, recreational and medical, including production and tribal marijuana tax, tribal-state agreements, role of governor: * HB 2000, CH 207 (2015)
Marijuana, recreational and medical, including production, tribal-state agreements, role of governor: SB 5848
Marine resources advisory council, delaying expiration: * SB 6633, CH 27 (2016) V
Outdoor recreation opportunities, senior policy advisor for, governor to maintain: SB 5843, * ESSB 5843, CH 245 (2015)
Performance management, office of, creating in office of governor: SB 5737, SSB 5737, E2SSB 5737
Permanent chemical safety committee, establishing in office of governor: SHB 1472
Psychiatric hospitals, state, increasing function of, governor's office role: SHB 2453, E2SHB 2453, * ESSB 6656, CH 37 (2016) PV
Quality award program, applying to, when mandatory: HB 1019
State of state message, joint legislative session for: * HCR 4400 (2015), * HCR 4414 (2016)
Vendor rates, for behavioral rehabilitation services, governor's advisory committee on, creating: HB 2095, SB 5852, SSB 5852
GROWTH MANAGEMENT  GROWTH MANAGEMENT RSS Feed
               (See also COMMUNITY FACILITIES DISTRICTS; LAND USE PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT)
Agricultural land, canine kenneling and equine boarding on land zoned as: HB 2735
Agricultural land, conversion from agriculture activities, prohibiting: HB 1215, HB 1216, SB 5169, SB 5170
Agricultural land, definition, clarifying to prohibit conversion to wetlands or fish habitat or allowing tidal inundation: HB 1630
Agricultural land, innovative zoning of, target-shooting facilities: HB 2814
Agricultural lands, designated agricultural areas, no minimum acreage requirements for: HB 2420
Agricultural lands, long-term commercial significance, local or state agency-owned, use: SB 5013
Coal mine lands, nonprofit-owned former, outside of urban growth areas and master-planned for industry, property tax exemption: HB 2979
Comprehensive plans, allegedly noncompliant jurisdiction with economic deterioration, superior court review: HB 2459
Comprehensive plans, impact fee collection delays, impact on certain improvements and strategies: HB 1709, SHB 1709, * ESB 5923, CH 241 (2015)
Comprehensive plans, optional elements of, grants or loans to cover costs, when: HB 2763
Development proposals, SEPA categorical exemptions, when: HB 1588
Fish and wildlife habitat conservation areas, excluding drainage ditches from: SB 6168
Growth management act, economic development element, requirements: HB 2719
Growth management act, legislative task force on, establishing: HB 2945, SHB 2945
Growth management act, partial planning under, extending end date for certain counties to adopt resolution for: SB 5985
Growth management act, repealing: HB 1373
Hearings board, local government challenges to planning decisions: HB 1158
Hearings board, membership and appointment process: HB 2418
Hearings board, permit exempt wells regulation, limiting authority to hear petitions challenging: HB 1889, SB 5061
Highway projects, continuing of construction during appeal of issued permit: SB 5855
Highway projects, state transportation corridor, various local permits, etc., DOT exemption: SB 5994
Long-range planning, costs of, city and county authority to collect permit or other fees to pay for: HB 1802
Planning policies, countywide, review and evaluation of, modifying provisions: SB 5604, SSB 5604
Private land, impact of government land use policies or decisions, just compensation, when: HB 1371, HB 2053
Private property rights, protecting from United Nations Agenda 21 policies: SB 5191
Public water systems, group A, growth management proposals notice requirements to include: * SB 5238, CH 25 (2015)
Railroads, freight rail dependent uses on land near, authorizing: HB 2468, SB 6334, ESSB 6334
Resorts, master planned, forest practices applications for timber harvesting within: HB 2308
Review and evaluation programs, land capacity analysis: SSB 6420
Review and evaluation programs, land capacity analysis and relevant lands definitions: SB 6420
Rural development, designated rural areas, no minimum acreage requirements for: HB 2420
Schools, as essential public facilities: HB 2377, SB 6426, ESSB 6426
Schools, siting inside and outside urban growth areas, creating legislative task force on school siting to consider: ESHB 1420
Schools, siting outside urban growth areas, authority for cities and counties, when: SB 6426, ESSB 6426
Schools, siting outside urban growth areas, authority for counties, when: HB 1420, HB 2586
Sewer systems, as urban services, sanitary and alternative system and existing on-site septic system options: SB 6611
Urban growth areas, in Eastern Washington counties, state agency purchase of land within, prohibiting: HB 3008
Watershed improvement districts, city or county to allow watershed management actions by, when: HB 2616, SB 6175
Wetlands, definition, modifying in connection with certain artificial wetlands: HB 2747
GUARDIANSHIP  GUARDIANSHIP RSS Feed
               (See also MENTAL HEALTH; VULNERABLE ADULTS)
Compensation of guardians, fees and administrative costs, allowing with limits: HB 2043
Guardian ad litem, appointment prior to adult visitation petition hearing: HB 2401
Guardian ad litem, dependency proceedings, background information record disclosure: HB 1980, * ESHB 1980, CH 224 (2015) PV, SB 6020
Guardian ad litem, family court proceedings, appointment of guardian for a child: SB 5823, SSB 5823
Guardian ad litem, personal information, public records disclosure exemption: HB 1035, HB 2300, SHB 2300
Guardianship courthouse facilitator programs, county authority to create: * SB 5647, CH 295 (2015)
Incapacitated adults, alleged theft or financial exploitation by guardian, investigation and action: SB 5945
Incapacitated adults, guardian notification of relatives: HB 2402
Incapacitated person's property or services, theft by a guardian, creating crime of: SB 5945
Incapacitated persons, due process rights, including guardianship termination hearing: HB 1407
Incapacitated persons, guardian notification of relatives: HB 2797, SB 6235
Incapacitated persons, order to prevent or limit a person's contact with, guardian requirements for: HB 2869, SB 6619
Incapacitated persons, right of communication and visitation, guardian role: HB 2797, SB 6235
Modification or termination of guardianship, complaint procedure: SB 5607, * ESSB 5607, CH 293 (2015)
Personal information disclosure, provisions: * HB 1554, CH 47 (2015), SB 5396
Public guardianship, office of, adding supported decision-making assistance services to primary function: HB 1839, SB 5786
GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS  GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS RSS Feed
               
Abdulla, Omar, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9243
Adams, Charles, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9000
Adams, Cheryl C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9244, SGA 9319
Albright, Jennifer R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9001
Allard, Jerrie L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9329
Altmayer, Daniel J., trustee, Community College District No. 9 (Highline Community College): * SGA 9002 (2015)
Anderson, Robert C., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors (Resigned): SGA 9003
Anderson, Steven F., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9004
Armijo, Sherry L., trustee, Columbia Basin Community College District No. 19: * SGA 9005 (2015)
Asay, Katrina, member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9006 (2015)
Avery, Janis, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9200
Bailey, Mona H., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9245 (2016)
Barbieri, Don, regent, Washington State University: SGA 9007
Barrett, Phillip L., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9342
Barry, Christopher P., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9008
Baseler, Ted ., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9217 (2016)
Batayola, Teresita, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9009 (2015), SGA 9246
Batra, Shiv, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9320
Baum, Elizabeth L., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9247
Bennett, Cynthia L., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9010
Bennett, Kathryn, trustee, Community College District No. 4 (Skagit Valley College): * SGA 9011 (2015)
Benoliel, Joel, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9343
Benson Tolle, Tia H., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9248
Berntsen, Teresa, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises - Agency Head: SGA 9330
Biery, Nancy, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board (Term expired): SGA 9012, SGA 9249
Bladow, Layne, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9344
Blake, Brian, member, Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission: SGA 9250
Bloomfield, Elizabeth W., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9013
Bogdanoff, Peter W., member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9014
Bonker, Don, member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9331
Bonlender, Brian, director, Department of Commerce: SGA 9015
Bounds, Ken, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9016 (2016)
Bowdish, Vicky M., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9218
Brennan, Mark E., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9321
Brickey-Smith, Seth W., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9251
Bridges, John E., member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9017 (2015)
Brogan, Rita, member, Transportation Commission (Resigned): SGA 9219
Brooks, Allyson, director, Dept. of Archaeology & Historic Preservation: * SGA 9018 (2015)
Brown, Kay, member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9201
Brown, Larry, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9338
Brown, Margaret, regent, University of Washington: * SGA 9019 (2015)
Bryant, Harriette, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9252 (2016)
Bugert, Bob, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9020
Cantrell, Laura F., member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9021
Carson, Scott E., regent, Washington State University: SGA 9022
Carthum, Harry L., trustee, Community College District No. 2 (Grays Harbor College): * SGA 9023 (2015)
Cate, Sara, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9238
Caylor, Lee Anne, member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9220
Chandler, Gary D., member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9221
Chernin, Louise, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9253
Cho, Yang-Su, member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9024
Chummun, Girish S., trustee, Edmonds Community College District No. 23 (Term expired): SGA 9025
Ciraulo, Michael J., trustee, Clark Community College District No. 14: * SGA 9026 (2015)
Clark, Tim, member, Green River Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9208
Clay, Diana, trustee, Community College District No. 23 (Edmonds Community College): SGA 9027
Cockrill, Michael, chief, Office of the Chief Information Officer: SGA 9028
Cohen, Jerome O., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9029 (2015)
Colley, Berl L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: * SGA 9310 (2016)
Colliton, Jeffry D., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9030
Cowan, Linda S., member, Green River Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9202 (2015)
Curtis, James H., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9254
Dahl, Carol, chair, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9031
Darling, June A., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9255 (2016)
Daudon, Marc D., member, Energy Northwest: * SGA 9032 (2015)
Daudon, Maud, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9033 (2015)
De La Cruz, Vito R., member, Human Rights Commission (Resigned): SGA 9034
Degginger, Grant, member, Public Disclosure Commission (Resigned): SGA 9035
Dekay, Loretta S., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9036
DeLano, Lynne N., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9037 (2015)
Deller, Michael, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9038
Deller, Michael, trustee, Community College District No. 5 (Everett Community College): * SGA 9039 (2015)
Dicks, David, member, Puget Sound Partnership (Resigned): SGA 9040
Dillon, Rita E., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9203
Douglas, Tim B., trustee, Community College District No. 21 (Whatcom Community College): * SGA 9041 (2015)
Dowd, Patrick, director, Office of the Family and Children Ombudsman - Agency Head: SGA 9204
Dunbar, Elizabeth B., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9256 (2016)
Dunn-Wilder, Emily K., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9339
Durand, Lou Oma, director, Department of Services for the Blind: SGA 9042
Edelheit, Lewis, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9043
Entenman, Debra J., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9345
Erickson, Ronald P., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9311
Escamilla, Patrick, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9044 (2016)
Espinoza, Kelly, trustee, Technical College District #25 (Bellingham) (Resigned): SGA 9045
Estes, Jeffrey C., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9046
Fairchild, Colleen, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9047 (2015)
Farrell, Michelle, trustee, State School for the Blind: * SGA 9048 (2015)
Fennerty, Jr., Frank E., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9049
Fennessy, Anne, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9257 (2016)
Ferreira, Teri L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9332
Fiker, Lindsay, member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9258 (2016)
Finley, Michael O., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9222, * SGA 9259 (2016)
Finn, Frederick, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9050
Fitta, Nancy K., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: * SGA 9260 (2016)
Fletcher, Connie L., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9322 (2016)
Flores, Aurora, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9261
Flores, Martha V., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9262
Fox, Kelly L., member, Investment Board (Term expired): SGA 9051
Franklin, Chase, member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9052 (2015)
Franz, Anna C., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9263 (2016)
Frost, Marcie, director, Department of Retirement Systems: SGA 9053
Fugman-Small, Darcey, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9054 (2015)
Fukutaki, Richard G., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9264
Gale, Diana, member, Puget Sound Partnership (Term expired): SGA 9055
George, Paul P., member, Horse Racing Commission (Resigned): SGA 9056
Glenn Sayan, Marilyn, chair, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9057
Glenn, Lawrence M., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9209 (2015)
Goldberg, Frederick, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9058 (2015)
Gordon, Kimberly, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9059 (2016)
Grace, Claire, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9060 (2015)
Gray, Kelsey, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9061
Gregory, Robert J., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9265
Grinstein, Bill, member, Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9266
Groves, James ., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9267 (2016)
Guenther, Judy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9323
Gutierrez Kenney, Phyllis, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9239
Halsan, Stuart A., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9268 (2016)
Hamilton, Anne, trustee, Technical College District #26 (Lake Washington Institute of Technology): * SGA 9062 (2015)
Hanson, Harold W., director, Washington State Lottery Commission: SGA 9063
Harrell, Joanne R., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9333
Hauge, Russell D., member, Liquor Control Board: SGA 9205
Hecox, Nancy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9064, SGA 9206
Hedine, Karen, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9065
Henderson, Clarence M., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9269
Hepfer, Russell ., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9270
Hepfer, Russell, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council (Term expired): SGA 9066
Heu-Weller, Merisa T., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9207 (2015)
Hofmeister, Nancee R., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9271
Hofmeister, Nancee R., trustee, Cascadia Community College District No. 30 (Term expired): SGA 9067
Holman, Arlista D., member, Investment Board: SGA 9068
Holzmiller, Jay W., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9069 (2015)
Hover, Donald "Bud", director, Department of Agriculture (Resigned): SGA 9070
Hunt, Stephen J., chair, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9223
Hunter, Ross, director, Department of Early Learning: * SGA 9272 (2016)
Hunter, Ross, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9312
Hyde, Bette, director, Washington State Department of Early Learning (Resigned): SGA 9071
Hyde, Shaunta, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9072 (2015)
Jackson Gandy, Debrena F., member, Highline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9240 (2016)
Jackson, Douglass L., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9210 (2015)
Jackson, Takiyah, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9224
Jacobson, Ronald B., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9073 (2015)
Jennings, Roy, member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9074 (2016)
Jensen, Elizabeth K., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9075, SGA 9211
Johnson, Glenn, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9076 (2015)
Johnson, Tom A., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9077
Joiner, Allie M., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9340
Kamphuis, Juanita J., trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9078 (2015)
Karier, Thomas M., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9313
Karier, Thomas, member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council (Term expired): SGA 9079
Kauffman, Claudia , member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9346
Kehoe, Robert F., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9197 (2015)
Kelly, D. Michael, member, Cascadia Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9212
Kenyon Jr., Kenneth W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9334
Kiley, Edmund I., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9080
Kirtley, Eleanor K., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9335
Kohler, Pat, director, Department of Licensing: * SGA 9081 (2015)
Kongsgaard, Martha, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9082
Kook, David K., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9314
Koon, Holly A., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9083
Kritzer, Vanessa E., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9273
Kurose, RuthAnn, member, Liquor Control Board: SGA 9084
Kuschel, Judy ., member, State Investment Board: SGA 9234
Kyle, Kathleen M., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9274
Lachney, Bruce L., trustee, Clover Park Technical College District No. 29: SGA 9085
Lantz, Patricia T., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9198
Larsen, Ken A., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9275
Lawrence, Wendy L., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9276
Lee, Karen, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9086 (2015)
Lee, Lorraine, director, Office of Administrative Hearings: SGA 9277
Levinson, Anne, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9087
Lien, Carol A., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9088
Linggi, Albert J., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9089
Little, Maura, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Resigned): SGA 9090
Liu, Chris, director, Department of Enterprise Services: SGA 9092
Liu, Chris, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises (Resigned): SGA 9091
Logsdon, Kristina, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9093
Lopez, Robert J., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9278
Lowery, James, trustee, Centralia Community College District No. 12: * SGA 9094 (2015)
Lynch, Bill, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9095
Lynch, Timothy W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9096
Mace, Samantha A., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9225
MacOmber Dvm, Everett L., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9097
Mah, Doug, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9353
Marchioro, Joan M., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9098
Marmol, Edmund, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9099
Martin, Wayne J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9279
Massimino, Kevin, regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9100 (2015)
Masten, George, member, Investment Board: SGA 9101
Mathews, Dennis W., trustee, State School for the Blind: * SGA 9102 (2015)
Matthews, John, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9324
Maxie, Tre, member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9103 (2015)
Maxwell, Mark J., member, Board of Tax Appeals (Term expired): SGA 9104, SGA 9235
Mayer, Donald, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners (Term expired): SGA 9105
Mayer, Peter M., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9106
Mayer, Susan M., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9107
McCormick, Margaret, member, Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9226
McCulloch, Julie, member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9325
McDaniel, Nancy L., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9108
McDevitt, James, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: * SGA 9109 (2015)
McFadden, Charles S., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9236 (2016)
McLane, Thomas W., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9110
McVicker, Carol L., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9111 (2015)
Mendoza, Rosalinda, trustee, Community College District No. 16 (Yakima Valley Community College): * SGA 9112 (2015)
Meyer, John M., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9280
Miller , Toraya, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9281
Miller, Julie P., trustee, Cascadia Community College District No. 30: * SGA 9113 (2015)
Miller, Stephen, member, Investment Board: SGA 9114
Miller, Susan L., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9115
Mitchell, David L., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9282 (2016)
Mitsunaga, Darrell S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9347
Montgomery, Bruce, member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9116
Moreno, Maryann, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9117 (2016)
Morgan, Richard, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board (Term expired): SGA 9118, * SGA 9213 (2015)
Morrell, Philip N., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners (Term expired): SGA 9119
Morrill, Thomas C., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9120
Moser, Robert J., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9121 (2015)
Moss, Jim, member, Energy Northwest: SGA 9122
Moss, Steven M., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9283
Mumtaz, Rai Nauman, member, Washington Student Achievement Council (Term expired): SGA 9227
Munoz-Colon, Jennette I., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9123 (2015)
Murinko, Shawn M., member, Human Rights Commission (Resigned): SGA 9124
Navarro, Jose F., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9125
Navas, Sharonne A., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9352
Nelson, Carol K., director, Department of Revenue (Resigned): SGA 9126
Newgent, Lee, member, Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board: * SGA 9127 (2015)
Nicandri, David L., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9128 (2015)
O'Bryan, Megan S., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9214 (2015)
Obregon, Stassney J., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9129 (2015)
Oliver, Alexis, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises (Resigned): SGA 9130
Olsen, Russell E., director, Pollution Liability Insurance Program: SGA 9131
Overstreet, Earl, member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9215 (2015)
Pacholke, Dan, director, Department of Corrections - Agency Head (Resigned): SGA 9284
Page (fka Dahlhauser), Allyson M., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9285
Page , Jim, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9286 (2016)
Page, Tyler, trustee, Technical College District #27 (Renton): * SGA 9132 (2015)
Patnode, Jeff A., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9287
Pattenaude, Damien J., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9133 (2015)
Patterson, Julia L., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9134
Pattison, Eric, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9288
Pearsall-Stipek, Cathy R., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9289
Pedlow, John W., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9315
Peinecke, Dale R., commissioner, Employment Security Department: SGA 9135
Peters, Douglas D., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9136 (2016)
Peterson, Lynn, secretary, Department of Transportation: SGA 9137
Piergallini, Monica H., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9138 (2015)
Piper, Bridget O., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: * SGA 9290 (2016)
Portmann, Denise J., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9291 (2016)
Powell, Lura J., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9139 (2015)
Powell, Marta B., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9140
Powers, Quentin, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9326
Prentice, Margarita L., member, Gambling Commission (Resigned): SGA 9141
Quigley, Kevin, secretary, Department of Social and Health Services (Resigned): SGA 9142
Ramsdell, Lori M., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9237
Rancourt, Jennifer, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9143
Reandeau, Dolorita (rita) K., trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9144 (2015)
Rendahl, Ann E., member, Utilities and Transportation Commission: * SGA 9199 (2015)
Reyes, Susana, member, Washington State Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9145 (2015)
Reyes, Susana, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9292
Richards, Juanita, trustee, Big Bend Community College District No. 18: * SGA 9146 (2015)
Riveland, Mary, member, Transportation Commission (Resigned): SGA 9147
Roarty, Angela G., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9348
Roberts, Carly, member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9241
Robinson, Randy J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9148
Robinson, Skylee, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9336
Rockefeller, Phil, member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9149
Rockefeller, Phil, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9327
Roegner, Robert A., member, Highline College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9293 (2016)
Rogoff , Roger S., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9294 (2016)
Rongen, Kecia, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9150 (2015)
Rosenblatt, Jaqueline B., trustee, Community College District No. 11 (Pierce College): * SGA 9151 (2015)
Royer, Charles, member, Transportation Commission (Resigned): SGA 9152
Rubin, Dan, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9153
Rumbaugh, Stanley, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9154
Rupley, Jada R., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9295 (2016)
Rushford, Jane E., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9349
Sacks, Joel, director, Department of Labor and Industries: SGA 9155
Sahlberg, Tom, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: * SGA 9156 (2015)
Sambataro, Arundhati, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9296
Sandison, Derek I., director, Department of Agriculture - Agency Head: * SGA 9242 (2015)
Schmitt, Rodger E., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9157 (2016)
Schrader, Tammie J., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: * SGA 9158 (2015)
Schwenk, Robert M., member, Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees: SGA 9228
Serebrin, Hester, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9316
Shaffer, Catherine , member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9297
Shaffer, Catherine, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9159
Simmons Sparks, Maureen C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9160
Sinkovitz, Nancy J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9298
Sinkovitz, Nancy J., trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9161 (2015)
Sizemore, Bud, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9229
Smith, Bradley F., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: * SGA 9162 (2015)
Smith, Nancy, member, Professional Educator Standards Board (Resigned): SGA 9163
Smith, Vikki F., director, Department of Revenue: * SGA 9299 (2016)
Snook, Edwin J., member, State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9164
Soleimanpour, Sepi, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9165, SGA 9341
Solien, Stephanie M., member, Puget Sound Partnership: SGA 9166
Sorscher, Stanley M., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9230
Spanel, Harriet A., member, Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission (Deceased): SGA 9300
Spanel, Harriet, chair, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board (Deceased): SGA 9167
Spencer, Gabe P., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9168
Sperling, Ronald K., member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9169
St. John, Robert K., director, Consolidated Technology Services (Position eliminated): SGA 9170
Stearns, Chris, member, Gambling Commission (Term expired): SGA 9171, SGA 9301
Stewart, John G., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9172
Stewart, Terri J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9328
Strachan, Steve, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9231
Strong, Charlene D., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9173
Swift, Larry E., trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9174 (2015)
Takamura, Frieda K., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9302
Taoka, Susan, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9175
Teeter, Dorothy F., director, Washington State Health Care Authority, Administrator: SGA 9176
Thaut, Dennis, member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board (Term expired): SGA 9177
Thew, Elizabeth J., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9350
Thew, Elizabeth J., trustee, Community College District No. 17 (Spokane and Spokane Falls Community Colleges): SGA 9178
Thomas, Luke E., member, Professional Educator Standards Board (Term expired): SGA 9232, SGA 9303
Three Stars, Lenore, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9317
Tietz, Pamela J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9179
Tonn, Sheri J., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9233
Tortorelli, Joe M., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9180
Troutt, David, chair, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9181
Tunheim, Jon, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9216 (2016)
VanderMeulen, Jansen M., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9304 (2016)
Veljacic, Bernard, member, Clemency and Pardons Board (Resigned): SGA 9182
Vincent, Stephen W., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9305
Wainwright, Janet, member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9183
Warner, Bernard, secretary, Department of Corrections (Resigned): SGA 9184
Weatherford, Lloyd R., member, Housing Finance Commission (Resigned): SGA 9185
Wecker, Miranda, member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9186
Weldele-Wallace, Sidney, trustee, Board of Trustees for the Center of Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss: * SGA 9187 (2015)
Wettack, Tim G., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9337
Wettack, Tim, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9188
Whaley, Lucinda S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: * SGA 9189 (2016)
Whitefoot, Patricia, trustee, Community College District No. 16 (Yakima Valley Community College): * SGA 9190 (2015)
Wigen, Janice H., trustee, Community College District No. 17 (Spokane and Spokane Falls Community Colleges): * SGA 9191 (2015)
Wilcox Jr, James T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9192
Willhite, Theodore R., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9193
Wilson, Michael D., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: * SGA 9306 (2016)
Withrow, Harold W., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9351
Woo, Lisa K., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9307 (2016)
Wood, Doris, trustee, Community College District No. 12 (Centralia College): * SGA 9194 (2015)
Woodworth, Roger D., member, The Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9195
Wooten, Nicholas R., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9196 (2015)
Yenson, Evelyn P., member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9308
York, Rina S., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9309
Young, Deborah C., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9318